Over 100 Gadsden County students graduate from Tallahassee Community College

During the virtual graduation ceremony on April 30, the Class of 2021 at Tallahassee Community College had more than 3,000 students graduating.

Of those thousands of students, over 100 were from Gadsden County.

Congratulations to the Gadsden County graduates!

Quincy graduates:

Jennifer Avalos, Azucena Cantero, Rubi Nayelee Castro, Aileen Adriana De Leon, Janautica Danae Farmer, Xavier Amir Gray, Marnita Green, Kynadi Jordan Harris, Emily Elizabeth Hobbs, Xylia Daisijohn Jackson, Ashleigh Jeffery, Amber Elise Jenkins, Angel Breanna Martin, Jose B Mateo, Tekayla Tinee’ Matthews, Nydia Ta Nee McSwain, Emily Miranda, Trevon Kortavious Phillips, Leonardo J Plata-Sanchez, Ya’mya Ny-Kee Roberts, Mayra Roman, Kaden Christopher Ross, Taliyah Monee Safford, Leticia Serrano, Caleb Jevon Smith, Clarissa Abigail Tejada, Erika Ashley Tzintzun, Jeremy Austin Will, Shiquonne Tenecia Winkfield, Stephany Ann Wood, Sandra Gail Yon, Gavino Jacob Zamarron, Jadah Amisial, Tyeise Canidate, Graciela Castorena, Emmanuel Cruz, Shantisse McGhee, Yaslin Morales, Amanda Quinteros, Santos Ramirez, Michael Skeete, Katessa Smith, Jennifer Solorzano, Mary Thomas, Sarah Watson, Liana Whitehead, D’Erykah Wright, Dominique Wynn, Amelia Hall, Sheryl Jones, Kierra Lewis, Yuliza Maldonado, Indy Mathews, Joseph Meadows, Destini Price, Ceraida Reyes, Alison Stallworth, Jocelyn Woods, Abrilla Couch, Aaliyah Murray, Carmelita Thomas, and Sharmetreius Russ.

Havana graduates:

Corey Williams, Hannah Kathryn Banks, Lakenya Shanterria Brown, Jordan Lamar Crews, Alaina Ann Eyler, Reese Christian Fraser, Ladonna Fha Gibson, MacKenzie Ann Hilderbrand, Jeffery Matthew Moore Sr., Christopher Q Ruby, Akeia Nasha Thurman, George Chester, Destiny Derico, Avery George, Joel Javier Vansluytman, Caitlyn Kissee, Ayanna Larkins, Juliet McKeon, Rosa Tejada, Treshandra Williams, Bethsaida Gonzalez, Darlean Hunkar, Naomi Riggins, and Rosa Hall.

Chattahoochee graduates:

Matthew Michael Punancy, Kaliah Altonette Bright, Gamiyah Ashanti Germany, Tykedra Renae Horne, Abby Grace Hostetter, Deamber Lashay Lowe, Kabreanna Latrene McNealy, Savannah Danielle Parker, Eleeana Aleen Ruiz, and Shakiriya Gilcrease.

Midway graduates:

Nichole E Galloway, La’quandria Breshay Harris, Sophina Ernyesha Harris, Devin Juquan Hobley, Cierra Aymia Knight, Nina Breneice Moore, Shyndell Hall, William Jacobs, Monique Banks, Amari Mercer,  and Lakesha Moore.

Gretna graduates:

Shi’kerria Jazz Brenda Esland, Ja Kyiah Driyah Moore, Ahmiyah Donshay Shaw, Ruben Dario Uribe, and Vick Strong.

Greensboro graduate:

Angeles Casilla-Pena.

Ashley Hunter – editor@prioritynews.net



About


Copyright 2018 Priority News Inc.